Match 80 1000 Yards Sweepstake

Mon 09 Aug 10

TARGET RIFLE
Entry Name Surname Club 1000
1
1000
2
TOTAL PLACE PRIZE
MONEY
1 Mark Thurtell Orange 75.05 74.05 149.10 1 $45.00
2 Jim Dickenson Pratten 75.06 74.04 149.10 2 $45.00
3 Diane Collings Te Puke 73.05 73.05 146.10 3 $25.00
4 John Kiefer Bendigo 71.04 73.07 144.11 4 $20.00
5 Leigh Marett Natives 70.03 74.06 144.09 5 $20.00
6 Mark Buchanan Roseville 74.04 70.05 144.09 6 $20.00
7 Geoff Grenfell Bendigo 71.05 71.08 142.13 7 $20.00
8 Don Thompson Natives 73.04 69.04 142.08 8 $20.00
9 Darryl Crow Petone 74.04 68.03 142.07 9 $10.00
10 Michael Collings Te Puke 71.09 70.07 141.16 10 $10.00
11 Kevin  Schwebel Holsworthy 71.02 70.03 141.05 11 $10.00
12 Bill Barry Holsworthy 69.05 69.05 138.10 12 $10.00
13 Diane Crow Petone 73.05 65.02 138.07
14 Alan Gray Gold Coast City 71.05 66.03 137.08
15 Gordon Harrison Murray Bridge 69.03 67.05 136.08
16 Barry Wood Katandra 68.04 68.03 136.07
17 Ian Griffiths Grafton 71.05 65.02 136.07
18 Wayne Boschetti Bendigo 68.04 67.05 135.09
19 John Baxter Lithgow Small Arms 67.03 68.03 135.06
20 Malcolm Dodson Kaituna 67.04 65.08 132.12
21 Tony Sultana University of Qld 68.04 64.02 132.06
22 Robert Skelton City of Brisbane 62.01 70.01 132.02
23 Andre Doyle Petone 69.02 62.02 131.04
24 Robert Jacobs Bodertown 68.00 61.02 129.02
25 Ivan Willey Brisbane 62.03 66.03 128.06
26 Dudley Ford Mareeba 63.03 65.03 128.06
27 John Jacobs Bodertown 66.00 60.03 126.03
28 Tony O'Keeffe Grafton 68.02 58.01 126.03
29 Susan Schwebel Holsworthy 60.01 62.02 122.03
30 Bob Kennedy Townsville 70.05 51.00 121.05
31 Allan Hannel Beaudesert 38.00 55.01 93.01
32 Christopher Schwebel Holsworthy 39.01 51.00 90.01
33 Russell Saxby Goondiwindi 63.02 63.02
 

F CLASS STANDARD

Entry Name Surname Club 1000
1
1000
2
TOTAL PLACE PRIZE
MONEY
1 Bob Pedersen Hobart 80.02 81.01 161.03 1 $35.00
2 John Faulkner Milton 78.02 82.02 160.04 2 $20.00
3 Lowell Tillack Goondiwindi 80.02 78.00 158.02 3 $15.00
4 Rob Halloran Junee 77.00 79.40 156.40 4 $10.00
5 Peter Drew Grafton 82.03 70.00 152.03 5
6 Robert McCracken Grafton 75.02 73.01 148.03 6
7 Alan Seaman West Wallsend 74.02 71.04 145.06 7
8 Michael Hodder Roseville 70.01 68.01 138.02 8
9 Shane Gardam Cessnock 72.00 63.00 135.00 9
10 Max Groves Katandra 75.01 44.00 119.01 10