Australian Veterans Teams Championships

11-12 August 2011, Belmont

 

Final Scores

Veterans National Teams, Brisbane 11th -12th August 2011
Masters Don Cook Match
Teams 900y 300y 600y 900y 1000y Don Cook Grand
New South Wales Ramones Aggregate Aggregate
Captain: Tony Moon Coach:
Tony McGuigan
Ian Griffiths 73.005 50.006 48.005 48.005 49.005 195.021 268.026
Bill Barry 71.003 48.005 46.003 47.004 47.001 188.013 259.016
Richard Jones 69.004 48.003 49.004 48.003 48.005 193.015 262.019
John Brooker 74.007 50.004 49.002 49.004 50.006 198.016 272.023
Steve Williams 74.007 50.003 48.004 47.004 49.002 194.013 268.020
361.026 4 246.021 240.018 239.020 243.019 968.078 2 1329.104 1
New South Wales Sabbath
Captain: Tony Moon Coach: Alan Seaman
Ian Moss 73.005 48.005 48.004 45.002 44.002 185.013 258.018
Scott Monaghan 73.007 49.004 48.004 47.002 46.001 190.011 263.018
John Kent 71.003 48.005 49.003 46.001 44.003 187.012 258.015
Greg Hahn 73.006 48.004 48.004 47.003 42.001 185.012 258.018
Ken Young 70.005 50.007 49.004 50.003 49.001 198.015 268.020
360.026 6 243.025 242.019 235.011 225.008 945.063 6 1305.089 8
QVR Deathadders
Captain: D. Gladwin Coach: D. Gladwin/
             D. Bidgood
D. Gladwin 68.004 47.002 47.003 46.002 49.003 189.010 257.014
G. Dupin 72.008 47.002 48.003 49.004 48.001 192.010 264.018
D Bidgood 74.006 49.005 49.003 46.004 40.000 184.012 258.018
P. Hearle 67.002 48.002 46.001 49.004 42.002 185.009 252.011
K. Ward 68.003 46.002 46.004 45.002 40.000 177.008 245.011
349.023 13 237.013 236.014 235.016 219.006 927.049 13 1276.072 13
QVR Taipans
Captain: K. Skelton Coach: M. Hobbs
Roger North 74.004 50.005 50.003 46.000 49.002 195.010 269.014
Robert Skelton 75.005 48.003 48.000 49.004 44.001 189.008 264.013
M. Bidgood 71.004 43.001 46.004 49.003 43.001 181.009 252.013
R. Doughty 73.008 50.003 50.005 46.002 42.002 188.012 261.020
Lyn Morris 72.007 49.006 47.003 45.001 49.007 190.017 262.024
365.028 1 240.018 241.015 235.010 227.013 943.056 8 1308.084 5
S.A. Blue Sea Dragons
Captain: John Cadd Coach: J&B Jacobs
B. Jacobs 73.006 49.006 49.004 41.004 46.002 185.016 258.022
B. Pryde 71.005 47.003 46.001 46.001 40.002 179.007 250.012
J. Samuel 70.002 49.006 46.002 46.004 44.000 185.012 255.014
D. Lindner 68.004 47.001 45.000 43.003 43.001 178.005 246.009
J. Jacobs 70.004 48.004 45.001 47.002 46.001 186.008 256.012
352.021 11 240.020 231.008 223.014 219.006 913.048 14 1265.069 14
S.A. Red Dragons
Captain: M. Challen Coach: M. Challen/
            G.Harrison
Gordon Harrison 71.005 50.006 47.003 48.003 46.002 191.014 262.019
W. Schaffner 69.003 48.004 45.001 47.002 42.001 182.008 251.011
P. Casley 71.004 49.004 48.002 47.001 44.002 188.009 259.013
Trevor Knowles 71.003 49.006 48.004 48.004 47.003 192.017 263.020
Malcolm Challen 69.001 49.004 47.001 45.001 39.003 180.009 249.010
351.016 12 245.024 235.011 235.011 218.011 933.057 10 1284.073 12
UQV Marksmen
Captain: B. Read Coach: Peter Compton
Alan Cronk 73.005 50.006 49.001 48.002 45.001 192.010 265.015
Neil Harris 74.007 47.003 49.003 48.004 42.000 186.010 260.017
Herman Woolschot 71.007 49.005 44.003 44.003 45.000 182.011 253.018
Arthur Samuelson 73.008 49.006 48.002 46.003 47.003 190.014 263.022
Don Hudson 72.003 49.005 48.003 49.002 47.002 193.012 265.015
363.030 2 244.025 238.012 235.014 226.006 943.057 7 1306.087 6
UQV Rangers
Captain: Bill Read Coach: Peter Phillips
Jim Dickenson 73.008 50.004 50.004 50.003 49.003 199.014 272.022
Jamie Marshall 73.007 49.005 47.000 49.006 49.003 194.014 267.021
Wayne Latham 65.004 50.002 49.002 47.002 45.002 191.008 256.012
Geoff Kerr 72.003 48.004 49.006 47.002 49.005 193.017 265.020
Helen Griffiths 70.006 49.006 49.004 48.001 50.007 196.018 266.024
353.028 10 246.021 244.016 241.014 242.020 973.071 1 1326.099 2
Masters Don Cook Match
Teams 900y 300y 600y 900y 1000y Don Cook Grand
Victoria Blue. Aggregate Aggregate
Captain: M. Jackman Coach: N. Osborn
Len Hayes 70.007 50.006 50.005 48.004 46.003 194.018 264.025
A. Hobbs 70.006 49.005 48.003 49.004 44.001 190.013 260.019
Owen Henry 74.006 50.004 48.002 50.003 45.002 193.011 267.017
W. Boschetti 73.008 49.006 48.004 49.005 49.005 195.020 268.028
G. Evans 73.008 49.005 49.007 46.005 48.002 192.019 265.027
360.035 5 247.026 243.021 242.021 232.013 964.081 3 1324.116 3
Victoria Maroon.
Captain: M. Rankin Coach: C.Hulett llet
F. Horgan 71.004 50.005 47.003 48.003 47.002 192.013 263.017
B. Purden 67.002 50.005 47.002 46.002 44.003 187.012 254.014
M. Rankin/McGuren 71.004 49.004 44.002 47.003 46.003 186.012 257.016
B. Southern 73.006 47.002 48.003 46.003 45.002 186.010 259.016
P. Hulett 67.006 49.002 48.003 49.001 44.001 190.007 257.013
349.022 14 245.018 234.013 236.012 226.011 941.054 9 1290.076 9
West Australia Gold
Captain: Alan Dods Coach: Doug Attwood
David Littlely 73.005 50.006 48.003 46.001 43.001 187.011 260.016
Ian Frehner 67.004 49.004 43.004 49.004 45.003 186.015 253.019
Mahlon Reid 74.005 50.006 48.005 48.001 46.003 192.015 266.020
Alan Dods 69.005 47.000 47.002 46.003 40.003 180.008 249.013
Rod Davis/G. Girgal 73.005 48.001 45.003 48.002 44.003 185.009 258.014
356.024 8 244.017 231.017 237.011 218.013 930.058 12 1286.082 11
West Australia Black
Captain:G. Gribble Coach: D Marsden
Laura Felton 67.001 50.008 46.002 43.005 49.004 188.019 255.020
Christine Dods 71.006 50.007 48.004 47.003 39.002 184.016 255.022
Gerry Austgen 74.006 50.001 48.004 48.006 47.000 193.011 267.017
Dave Felton 74.007 50.006 46.002 48.004 48.002 192.014 266.021
Paul Watkins 72.004 49.004 49.004 48.002 44.003 190.013 262.017
358.024 7 249.026 237.016 234.020 227.011 947.073 5 1305.097 7
North Queensland Salties
Captain: Bob Kennedy Coach:
Henry Mischlewski
Ian Bell 73.005 49.005 49.003 48.001 47.004 193.013 266.018
Dudley Ford 73.009 50.004 50.007 47.003 44.002 191.016 264.025
Eric Christie 71.007 48.003 46.004 48.003 45.002 187.012 258.019
Bob Kennedy 70.002 50.004 48.003 49.004 41.002 188.013 258.015
Trevor Deed 74.004 50.006 48.003 46.002 48.002 192.013 266.017
361.027 3 247.022 241.020 238.013 225.012 951.067 4 1312.094 4
North Queensland Freshies
Captain: J. Blomfield Coach: L. Ross
Bob Boulter 74.007 49.005 50.004 47.003 42.002 188.014 262.021
Ted Mullan 67.003 47.002 45.002 43.003 46.001 181.008 248.011
Jim Blomfield 72.004 50.006 50.005 44.004 49.005 193.020 265.024
Frank Chester 72.006 48.002 48.003 49.000 40.000 185.005 257.011
Royden Brittain 71.004 48.003 46.001 44.001 46.002 184.007 255.011
356.024 8 242.018 239.015 227.011 223.010 931.054 11 1287.078 10
Target Rifle Trophies
Masters Match Don Cook Match Kosi-Ford Trophy (Grand Aggregate) - 5 man team
1. QVR Taipans 1. UQV Rangers 1. New South Wales Ramones
2. UQV Marksmen 2. New South Wales Ramones 2. UQV Rangers
3. North Queensland Salties 3. Victoria Blue. 3. Victoria Blue.
Pixie Lee Trophy Edwards Welding Trophy - 10 man team in Don Cook Match
Robert Skelton / Mike Hobbs 1. UQV 
2. NSW
Doug Shepherd Memorial Trophy 3. VICTORIA
Jim Dickenson / Peter Phillips
Bert Beverley Trophy
John Brooker / Tony McGuigan
F Class Standard Trophies
Rob Richards-Mousley Trophy (Link to pdf)
1. UQV Rangers
2. UQV Marksmen
3. Victoria Gold
Peggy Jones Memorial Trophy
Peter Drew / Dave Willis



Progressive Scores 11 August

 

Veterans National Teams, Brisbane 11th -12th August 2011
Masters Don Cook Match
Teams 900y 300y 600y 900y 1000y Don Cook Grand
New South Wales Ramones Aggregate Aggregate
Captain: Tony Moon Coach:
Tony McGuigan
Ian Griffiths 73.005 50.006 48.005 98.011 171.016
Bill Barry 71.003 48.005 46.003 94.008 165.011
Richard Jones 69.004 48.003 49.004 97.007 166.011
John Brooker 74.007 50.004 49.002 99.006 173.013
Steve Williams 74.007 50.003 48.004 98.007 172.014
361.026 4 246.021 240.018 0.000 0.000 486.039 5 847.065 4
New South Wales Sabbath
Captain: Tony Moon Coach: Alan Seaman
Ian Moss 73.005 48.005 48.004 96.009 169.014
Scott Monaghan 73.007 49.004 48.004 97.008 170.015
John Kent 71.003 48.005 49.003 97.008 168.011
Greg Hahn 73.006 48.004 48.004 96.008 169.014
Ken Young 70.005 50.007 49.004 99.011 169.016
360.026 6 243.025 242.019 0.000 0.000 485.044 6 845.070 6
QVR Deathadders
Captain: D. Gladwin Coach:D.Gladwin/
D. Bidgood
D. Gladwin 68.004 47.002 47.003 94.005 162.009
G. Dupin 72.008 47.002 48.003 95.005 167.013
D Bidgood 74.006 49.005 49.003 98.008 172.014
P. Hearle 67.002 48.002 46.001 94.003 161.005
K. Ward 68.003 46.002 46.004 92.006 160.009
349.023 13 237.013 236.014 0.000 0.000 473.027 13 822.050 14
QVR Taipans
Captain: K. Skelton Coach:
 M. Hobbs
Roger North 74.004 50.005 50.003 100.008 174.012
Robert Skelton 75.005 48.003 48.000 96.003 171.008
M. Bidgood 71.004 43.001 46.004 89.005 160.009
R. Doughty 73.008 50.003 50.005 100.008 173.016
Lyn Morris 72.007 49.006 47.003 96.009 168.016
365.028 1 240.018 241.015 0.000 0.000 481.033 8 846.061 5
S.A. Blue Sea Dragons
Captain: John Cadd Coach:
J&B Jacobs
B. Jacobs 73.006 49.006 49.004 98.010 171.016
B. Pryde 71.005 47.003 46.001 93.004 164.009
J. Samuel 70.002 49.006 46.002 95.008 165.010
D. Lindner 68.004 47.001 45.000 92.001 160.005
J. Jacobs 70.004 48.004 45.001 93.005 163.009
352.021 11 240.020 231.008 0.000 0.000 471.028 14 823.049 13
S.A. Red Dragons
Captain: M. Challen Coach: M. Challen/
G.Harrison
Gordon Harrison 71.005 50.006 47.003 97.009 168.014
W. Schaffner 69.003 48.004 45.001 93.005 162.008
P. Casley 71.004 49.004 48.002 97.006 168.010
Trevor Knowles 71.003 49.006 48.004 97.010 168.013
Malcolm Challen 69.001 49.004 47.001 96.005 165.006
351.016 12 245.024 235.011 0.000 0.000 480.035 10 831.051 11
UQV Marksmen
Captain: B. Read Coach: Peter Compton
Alan Cronk 73.005 50.006 49.001 99.007 172.012
Neil Harris 74.007 47.003 49.003 96.006 170.013
Herman Woolschot 71.007 49.005 46.002 95.007 166.014
Arthur Samuelson 73.008 49.006 48.002 97.008 170.016
Don Hudson 72.003 49.005 48.003 97.008 169.011
363.030 2 244.025 240.011 0.000 0.000 484.036 7 847.066 3
UQV Rangers
Captain: Bill Read Coach: Peter Phillips
Jim Dickenson 73.008 50.004 50.004 100.008 173.016
Jamie Marshall 73.007 49.005 47.000 96.005 169.012
Wayne Latham 65.004 50.002 49.002 99.004 164.008
Geoff Kerr 72.003 48.004 49.006 97.010 169.013
Helen Griffiths 70.006 49.006 49.004 98.010 168.016
353.028 10 246.021 244.016 0.000 0.000 490.037 2 843.065 8
Masters Don Cook Match
Teams 900y 300y 600y 900y 1000y Don Cook Grand
Victoria Blue. Aggregate Aggregate
Captain: M. Jackman Coach: N. Osborn
Len Hayes 70.007 50.006 50.005 100.011 170.018
A. Hobbs 70.006 49.005 48.003 97.008 167.014
Owen Henry 74.006 50.004 48.002 98.006 172.012
W. Boschetti 73.008 49.006 48.004 97.010 170.018
G. Evans 73.008 49.005 49.007 98.012 171.020
360.035 5 247.026 243.021 0.000 0.000 490.047 1 850.082 1
Victoria Maroon.
Captain: M. Rankin Coach: C.Hulett llet
F. Horgan 71.004 50.005 47.003 97.008 168.012
B. Purden 67.002 50.005 47.002 97.007 164.009
M. Rankin/McGuren 71.004 49.004 44.002 93.006 164.010
B. Southern 73.006 47.002 48.003 95.005 168.011
P. Hulett 67.006 49.002 48.003 97.005 164.011
349.022 14 245.018 234.013 0.000 0.000 479.031 11 828.053 12
West Australia Gold
Captain: Alan Dods Coach: Doug Attwood
David Littlely 73.005 50.006 48.003 98.009 171.014
Ian Frehner 67.004 49.004 43.004 92.008 159.012
Mahlon Reid 74.005 50.006 48.005 98.011 172.016
Alan Dods 69.005 47.000 47.002 94.002 163.007
Rod Davis/G. Girgal 73.005 48.001 45.003 93.004 166.009
356.024 8 244.017 231.017 0.000 0.000 475.034 12 831.058 10
West Australia Black
Captain:G. Gribble Coach: D Marsden
Laura Felton 67.001 50.008 46.002 96.010 163.011
Christine Dods 71.006 50.007 48.004 98.011 169.017
Gerry Austgen 74.006 50.001 48.004 98.005 172.011
Dave Felton 74.007 50.006 46.002 96.008 170.015
Paul Watkins 72.004 49.004 49.004 98.008 170.012
358.024 7 249.026 237.016 0.000 0.000 486.042 4 844.066 7
North Queensland Salties
Captain: Bob Kennedy Coach: Henry Mischlewski
Ian Bell 73.005 49.005 49.003 98.008 171.013
Dudley Ford 73.009 50.004 50.007 100.011 173.020
Eric Christie 71.007 48.003 46.004 94.007 165.014
Bob Kennedy 70.002 50.004 48.003 98.007 168.009
Trevor Deed 74.004 50.006 48.003 98.009 172.013
361.027 3 247.022 241.020 0.000 0.000 488.042 3 849.069 2
North Queensland Freshies
Captain: J. Blomfield Coach: L. Ross
Bob Boulter 74.007 49.005 50.004 99.009 173.016
Ted Mullan 67.003 47.002 45.002 92.004 159.007
Jim Blomfield 72.004 50.006 50.005 100.011 172.015
Frank Chester 72.006 48.002 48.003 96.005 168.011
Royden Brittain 71.004 48.003 46.001 94.004 165.008
356.024 8 242.018 239.015 0.000 0.000 481.033 8 837.057 9
Target Rifle Trophies
Masters Match Don Cook Match Kosi-Ford Trophy (Grand Aggregate)
QVR Taipans UQV Marksmen
North Queensland Salties
Edwards Welding Trophy
Pixie Lee Trophy
Robert Skelton / Mike Hobbs