ANDREW MAYFIELD
PRESIDENT
(Ipswich & District Rife Club)

Portfolios:
- Corporate Planning
- Noise Mitigation 
- Communication
- QSA Representative
- Site Users

- NRAA
- Marketing and Membership
- Recruitment

 

DARREN ENSLIN
VICE PRESIDENT
(Pacific Rifle Club)

Portfolios:
- Electronic Targets
- Junior Development
- Q-Store

GEOFF GROSSKREUTZ
TREASURER
(Brisbane Rifle Club)

Portfolios:
- Finance
- Technical (Rules etc)

JIM BREEZE
BOARD MEMBER
(Darling Downs Rifle Club)

Portfolios:
- Coaching/Training
- Competition
- Historical

 

KAY SKELTON
BOARD MEMBER
(City of Brisbane Fullbore Rifle Club)

Portfolios:
- Country Clubs (non-metropolitan)
- Infrastructure/Range Security
    (weapons security/clubs etc)
- Hospitality - accommodation 
  and QRA Club
- Site Users

 

ROD PRAYLE
BOARD MEMBER
(Maryborough District Rifle Club)

Portfolios:
- Belmont Complex

 

 

 

     
  QRA COUNCILLORS  
Zone 1
MDRA/SEDRA
Zone 1
MDRA/SEDRA
Zone 1
MDRA/SEDRA
   

Councillor
Mike Samuels
(Beaudesert Rifle Club)

representing
Beaudesert
Gold Coast
Ipswich
Murwillumbah

Councillor
Rob Cadden

(Central RC)

representing
Albert District
Brisbane Mariners
Cannon Hill
Central
City of Brisbane
Qld Police
 
Councillor
John Menzel
(Natives Rifle Club)

representing

Brisbane
Natives
Pacific
Qld Field & Rimfire
University of Qld
Zone 2
SDDRA/DDRA/WDRA
Zone 2
SDDRA/DDRA/WDRA
Zone 2
SDDRA/DDRA/WDRA
Councillor
Russell Saxby

(Darling Downs Rifle Club)

representing
Dalby-Tara
Darling Downs
Goondiwindi
Pittsworth
 
Councillor
Glenn Ellis

(Crows Nest-Goombungee RC)

representing
Gatton Glenore Grove
Pratten
Southern Downs
Warwick
Councillor
Bret Harling

(Jandowae Rifle Club)

representing
Crows Nest-Goombungee
Jandowae
Muckadilla
Wallumbilla
Zone 3
WBBDRA/SBDRA/LDRA
Zone 3
WBBDRA/SBDRA/LDRA
Zone 3
WBBDRA/SBDRA/LDRA
   
Councillor
Colin Cole

(North Arm Rifle Club)

representing
North Arm
Councillor
David Hatherell

(Gympie Kilkivan Rifle Club)

representing

Gympie-Kilkivan
Wondai
Councillor
Andrew McKillop

(Bundaberg-Burnett  Rifle Club)

representing
Biggenden
Bundaberg-Burett
Maryborough

 

Zone 4
CWDRA/CQDRA/CHDRA
Zone 4
CWDRA/CQDRA/CHDRA
Zone 4
CWDRA/CQDRA/CHDRA
   
Councillor
Paul Kerlin

(Clermont Rifle Club)

representing
Blackwater Bluff
Clermont
Gemfields

Councillor
Charles Arrowsmith

(Biloela Rifle Club)

representing
Biloela
Monto
Pheasant Creek
Councillor
Viv Hunt

(Central Qld Target Sports)

representing
Barcaldine
Central Qld Target Sports